Enquiry

Privacy Notice

This Privacy Notice outlines how Gunung Impian Development Snd Bhd and our related, affiliated and subsidiaries either in or out of Malaysia (the terms “we” or “us” or “our” refer to Gunung Impian Development Snd Bhd) collects, uses, maintains and discloses your personal data in respect of commercial transactions and how we safeguard your personal data.

Pursuant to the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (“the Act”), we are required by the Act to provide you a privacy notice which covers:-

  1. the personal data which we collect from you;
  2. the purpose of collecting the personal data from you;
  3. how do we collect the personal data from you;
  4. your right to request access and correct your personal data;
  5. class of third parties to whom your personal data will be disclosed;
  6. the choices that you have to limit the processing of the personal data; and
  7. whether it is obligatory or voluntary for you to furnish the personal data and the consequences.

Please click (in English version, BM version and Chinese version) to view the full terms of our Privacy Policy for more information and full knowledge of the usage by us. We advise you to review the full terms of our Privacy Notice prior to providing us with your personal data.  


Thank you.



Priority Registration Form


By completing this Priority Registration Form, I hereby understand, acknowledge and expressly give to consent Gunung Impian Development Sdn Bhd and/or its affiliates and/or its subsidiaries to collect and process my Personal Data in order to enable them to keep me informed of any updates/information/events/products/services with regards to Gunung Impian Development Snd Bhd.

Note:
*Registration is valid for a period of one year only, afterwhich it will be auto-deleted. Booking is based on a first-come-first-serve basis.
*Please ensure all information provided is accurate. The acceptance of this form does not guarantee or imply that the property indicated will be allocated to you.

Loan Payment Calculator



Bank Loan












 

EPF Information